503REAR W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
503REAR W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00027855
Owner
STRAUB, ERIC EUGENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,500
PID
27855
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,600$21,900$56,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUB, ERIC EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
503REAR W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2393-0049
Sale Date01/10/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUB, ERIC EUGENE; STRAUB, WENDY LYNN$30,000 2393-004901/10/2011
KEMBLE, LAWRENCE L; KEMBLE, STEPHANIE A$20,000 2104-203706/30/2004
COMMUNITY BANKS$848 2085-251402/20/2004
STRAUB ERIC E & WEAVER BERTHA$35,000 1488-044310/12/1992
HOUTZ D & J$0 1219-005301/30/1976
ADLEY R L & A M$0 1137-077406/24/1971
KESSLER D$0 1073-041702/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 472 472
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 280 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 472 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   1,376 752

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage100
Depth111

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$4,720$9,720
2024$5,000$4,720$9,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps