12 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00027856
Owner
KEMBLE, LAWRENCE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,100
PID
27856
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,000$26,100$124,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMBLE, LAWRENCE L
Co-Owner
Address
435 REAR W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2104-2034
Sale Date06/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEMBLE, LAWRENCE L; KEMBLE, STEPHANIE A$1 2104-203406/30/2004
KEMBLE, LAWRENCE L$49,000 1467-096108/07/1991
FESIG, C M & L F$0 1071-118812/14/1965
TROUT, J G ETUX$0 1069-078707/29/1965
TROUT, J G ETUX$0 0937-047104/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,400 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage100
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl396.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete255.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,130$4,080$14,210
2024$10,130$4,080$14,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps