431 W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
431 W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00027867
Owner
SEILER, TIMOTHY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,100
PID
27867
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,600$23,500$132,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSEILER, TIMOTHY J
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address431 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-1827
Sale Date08/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICHMOND, MATTHEW; SEILER, EILEEN; SEILER, TIMOTHY J$1 2744-182708/24/2021
SEILER, EILEEN$35,000 2206-058405/31/2006
GARNER, MALCOLM S$42,500 2125-172511/17/2004
NOLL MELVIN&HELEN$0 0741-006506/24/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,072
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,592 1,592
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
DCKR-DECK 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
SLBR-SLAB 567 0
   3,283 2,072

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,630$3,190$21,820
2024$18,630$3,190$21,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps