335 W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
335 W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00027875
Owner
HOOVER, BRENDA LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,200
PID
27875
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,400$14,800$210,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, BRENDA LEE
Co-Owner
Address
335 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$81,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2735-0010
Sale Date06/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOVER, BRENDA LEE$81,000 2735-001006/07/2021
HOOVER, TAYLOR LEE; RHINE, TANAR W$64,000 2538-134607/24/2015
WATKINS, CAROLYN L; WATKINS, CLYDE R$59,900 2476-244807/15/2013
DIETRICH, BRYAN K; DIETRICH, WILLIAM C$10,500 2427-024702/03/2012
SUSQUEHANNA BANK$1,379 2416-064309/21/2011
SHADLE, KERRY ROBERT$1 0351-007203/18/1998
SHADLE, KERRY R & HOLLY ANN$35,000 1647-020102/28/1996
NYE, G A & J L$0 1244-034408/10/1977
SHUTT, J$0 1097-099705/15/1968
HEBERLING, R L & F M$0 1095-060402/23/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,127
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+05
Govern BaseRate22b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 551 551
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 551 0
CPTR-CARPORT 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 313 0
   2,439 1,127

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage75
Depth58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood170.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,650$3,000$24,650
2024$21,650$3,000$24,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps