319W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
319W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00027882
Owner
DICKINSON, CHAD A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,300
PID
27882
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300$20,000$20,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKINSON, CHAD A
Co-Owner
Address
317 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2905-0131
Sale Date05/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DICKINSON, CHAD A$5,000 2905-013105/02/2025
MOORE, STEVEN E$2,000 2603-201408/10/2017
LUDWIG, DERON; LUDWIG, JOAN$1 2218-035603/20/2006
SHUTT, JOAN E$53,000 2144-040304/02/2005
RAHO, ALBERT E & MITCHELL L$1 1461-005503/25/1991
RAHO JR, A F & E S$0 0884-012506/21/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage50
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete276.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,020$2,020
2024$0$2,020$2,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps