213RR W GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
213RR W GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00027897
Owner
YEAGLEY, SHELDON L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,900
PID
27897
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,600$10,300$34,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGLEY, SHELDON L
Co-Owner
Address
1530 POTTSVILLE ST
LYKENS, PA 17048
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-2564
Sale Date10/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEAGLEY, SHELDON L$2,500 2575-256410/06/2016
FELTY, GEORGE P$600 1659-027205/03/1996
BISLER, H C & E I$0 1127-093108/28/1970
BOPP, J H$0 0916-009503/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 661
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 396 396
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 396 265
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,260 661

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06