161 W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
161 W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00027905
Owner
BAKER, TYLER R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,900
PID
27905
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,400$23,500$123,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, TYLER R
Co-Owner
Address
161 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2580-0593
Sale Date11/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAKER, TYLER R$1 2580-059311/15/2016
BAKER, TYLER R; KOPPENHAVER, EMILY F$77,900 2432-168904/12/2012
PICCOLO, CAROLE J$19,000 2167-060408/29/2005
BOPP, JOSEPH W; BOPP, LOIS R$12,000 0826-013302/15/2000
UNDERKOFFLER MARK W & HELEN I$0 1010-012209/28/1960
HERMAN, H A$0 0982-052406/24/1959
SHOMPER, A & G W$0 0583-000202/24/1937
HERMAN, H A$0 0548-032601/22/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   2,460 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,950$3,190$15,140
2024$11,950$3,190$15,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps