134 W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
134 W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00027915
Owner
ADAMS, GENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,200
PID
27915
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,700$23,500$96,200

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, GENE
Co-Owner
Address
134 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1442-0317
Sale Date02/13/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, GENE$0 1442-031702/13/1990
UNGER, W F & V M$0 1077-009906/10/1966
DREISIGACHER, N ETAL$0 0932-016912/20/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,786 1,786
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,498 1,498
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,786 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 236 0
   5,306 3,284

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame196.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood884.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,525$3,190$17,715
2024$14,525$3,190$17,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps