176 W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
176 W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00027923
Owner
UNDERKOFFLER, CHRISTINA
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$177,200
PID
27923
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,700$23,500$177,200

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERKOFFLER, CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address
176 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2403-0431
Sale Date04/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNDERKOFFLER, CHRISTINA$1 2403-043104/21/2011
UNDERKOFFLER, MARK W$0 1343-076905/04/1984
KIMMEL, M$0 1319-081408/04/1982
BOYER, H P$0 1178-083708/28/1973
BOYER, E W & G J$0 1169-038403/09/1973
EBY, J M & M E$0 1072-006610/18/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
DCKR-DECK 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   1,612 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,395$3,190$23,585
2024$20,395$3,190$23,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps