201 S REED STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 S REED STREET
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0075/ 001/
Control#
00027927
Owner
MONURIKI LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,300
PID
27927
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,800$10,500$86,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMONURIKI LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
2078 SAN MARINO WAY N
CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2804-1722
Sale Date01/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONURIKI LLC,$26,500 2804-172201/23/2022
LETTICH, LAUREN A$1 2468-135904/18/2013
LETTICH, KARLA S$1 1121-014105/22/2000
LETTICH GREGORY L & KARLA S$0 1405-056503/10/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,162
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 709 709
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 453 453
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 453 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
SLBR-SLAB 276 0
   2,147 1,162

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage50
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,605$3,000$11,605
2024$8,605$3,000$11,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps