300 W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
300 W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00027936
Owner
YOUR ATM SOLUTION LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,000
PID
27936
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,500$23,500$92,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUR ATM SOLUTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address60 CHESTNUT ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-1414
Sale Date02/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOUR ATM SOLUTION LLC$120,000 2944-141402/20/2026
MURRAY, JOSEPH L$79,000 2681-243602/04/2020
BRASHER, JAMES C; BRASHER, LISA R$1,000 2662-088907/08/2019
SPANGLER, BONNIE$1 0194-013511/05/1997
SPANGLER, DAWSON H JR & BONNIE$0 1384-002611/21/1986
BENDIGO, R W & G M$0 1287-099704/07/1980
BENDIGO, R W$0 0687-030709/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,520 1,520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,520 0
DCKR-DECK 436 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 742 0
   5,738 3,040

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,705$3,190$20,895
2024$17,705$3,190$20,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps