504 W GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
504 W GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00027956
Owner
REIBSANE, LARRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,100
PID
27956
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,200$16,900$74,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREIBSANE, LARRY L
Co-Owner
Address
504 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1386-0024
Sale Date12/30/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REIBSANE, LARRY L$0 1386-002412/30/1986
REISBANE, A F & C E$0 1147-017511/30/1971
STRAUSSER, J & L$0 0680-032807/16/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   3,014 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,365$3,000$15,365
2024$12,365$3,000$15,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps