534 WEST GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
534 WEST GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00027963
Owner
BROWN, MAKAYLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,600
PID
27963
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,700$28,900$132,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MAKAYLIN
Co-Owner
Address
534 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$144,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-0725
Sale Date10/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, MAKAYLIN$144,300 2794-072510/14/2022
GIUSEPPE, MINI$30,000 2604-238201/09/2017
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON; CWABS INC$1,143 2571-060108/05/2016
SALADA, MARY BETH$1 2247-238703/16/2007
BADDORF, HOWELL R; SALADA, MARY BETH$1 0493-017212/10/1998
BADDORF HOWELL R & JANICE E$0 1096-001103/19/1968
BADDORF, J E$0 1096-000703/19/1968
EVANS, R$0 0525-047110/29/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 882 882
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 882 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 441 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   2,793 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,810$6,000$18,810
2024$12,810$6,000$18,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps