W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0114/ 001/
Control#
00027968
Owner
MALONE, JAMES R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$89,100
PID
27968
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$27,700$89,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
624 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2698-1794
Sale Date08/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALONE, JAMES R$3,000 2698-179408/12/2020
MILLER, CHELSEA T; MILLER, KOLE J$1 2556-257603/02/2016
MORGAN, JOHN D; MORGAN, NETTIE A$0 1227-045807/02/1976
THOMPSON, H$0 1199-053611/25/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-14
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   1,102 910

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,235$6,000$11,235
2024$5,235$6,000$11,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps