1051 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1051 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00002797
Owner
IMSCHWEILER, JARED
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,800
PID
2797
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,400$26,400$209,800

Owner of Record
OwnerIMSCHWEILER, JARED
Co-Owner
Address
1051 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-2472
Sale Date01/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IMSCHWEILER, JARED; WESTON, KELLI$1 2945-247201/16/2026
IMSCHWEILER, JARED; IMSCHWEILER, RACHEL$92,000 2628-200706/01/2018
HAMMOND, REBECCA A; WHITEASH, CHRISTOPHER$1 2373-088906/09/2010
WHITEASH, CYRIL$1 1479-073104/23/1992
GEORGE, D & A M$0 0908-041910/10/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,748 1,748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,268 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 290 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,462 1,748

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool231.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete539.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete297.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,765$7,500$28,265
2024$20,765$7,500$28,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps