30 SOUTH CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 SOUTH CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00027976
Owner
WIEST, ANGELA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,700
PID
27976
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,400$37,300$159,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWIEST, ANGELA K
Co-Owner
Address
30 S CHESTNUT ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-2859
Sale Date11/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WIEST, ANGELA K$1 2642-285911/02/2018
MENDINSKY, ALEX; MENDINSKY, SANDI$39,000 1383-023111/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,219
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 959 959
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 520 260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,524 1,219

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage200
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal744.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,040$6,000$17,040
2024$11,040$6,000$17,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps