1053 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1053 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00002798
Owner
PAULIS, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,800
PID
2798
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,100$21,700$168,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULIS, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
1053 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$111,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2632-0524
Sale Date07/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULIS, MATTHEW$111,000 2632-052407/06/2018
SEKELLICK, DAVID ANDREW$1 1480-064505/12/1992
SEKELLICK, A & G$0 0906-038708/12/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   2,486 1,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,265$10,250$41,515
2024$31,265$10,250$41,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps