174 W WICONISCO AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
174 W WICONISCO AVE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00028000
Owner
DEVLIN, MAUREEN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$76,100
PID
28000
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,600$23,500$76,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVLIN, MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address6623 MILLVILLE AVE
MAYS LANDING, NJ 08330
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2905-0633
Sale Date05/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEVLIN, MAUREEN$25,000 2905-063305/07/2025
GARRISON, DAVID A$15,000 2871-88208/07/2024
BRENNAN, JEAN M$4,000 2638-245509/04/2018
BRENNAN, JEAN M; WILHELM, DARLENE A$1 2316-205809/10/2008
KREISER, GERALDINE E; KREISER, ROBERT T$0 1079-095909/23/1966
WEST END FIRE CO #3$0 0773-026409/07/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-13
Econ Dep Adj250
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   784 672

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,060$3,190$6,250
2024$3,060$3,190$6,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps