204 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
204 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00028006
Owner
MOORE, JOANNE M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$149,600
PID
28006
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,300$21,300$149,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, JOANNE M
Co-Owner
Address
204 W WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2285-0847
Sale Date12/14/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOORE, JOANNE M$85,000 2285-084712/14/2007
UNDERKOFFLER, DARLEE K; UNDERKOFFLER, RODNEY F$48,500 2092-272403/17/2004
WELLS FARGO HOME MORTGAGE INC$1 2092-272003/17/2004
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$723 2023-025312/20/2002
YEAGLEY MARILYN & TODD$18,500 1388-013312/05/2001
CARL ROBERT & ANITA$6,000 1606-028805/15/1995
UNGER T L & P$0 1438-056812/08/1989
UNGER T L & V$0 1227-047807/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,431
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,431 1,431
OPR-OPEN PORCH 366 0
   1,797 1,431

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood392.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,035$3,190$23,225
2024$20,035$3,190$23,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps