167 OAK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
167 OAK ST
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0165/ 000/
Control#
00028024
Owner
MILLER, KOLE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,200
PID
28024
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,200$28,000$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KOLE J
Co-Owner
Address
167 OAK ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$104,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-1158
Sale Date11/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, CHELSEA TAYLOR; MILLER, KOLE J$104,000 2674-115811/13/2019
UPDEGRAVE, DEAN W$1 2369-132804/20/2010
UPDEGRAVE, ALMA L; UPDEGRAVE, DEAN W$0 1456-034311/14/1990
UPDEGRAVE, H S & I$0 1013-051711/29/1962
UPDEGRAVE, H S & I$0 0748-041009/16/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,016 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 904 0
   3,672 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage180
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,295$6,000$18,295
2024$12,295$6,000$18,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps