1062 CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1062 CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0026/ 001/
Control#
00002804
Owner
WOOMERT, TANYA S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,700
PID
2804
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,200$22,500$172,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOMERT, TANYA S
Co-Owner
Address
1062 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-1227
Sale Date03/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOOMERT, TANYA S$1 2727-122703/24/2021
WOOMWERT, ALAN R$106,500 2672-238210/30/2019
PENSON, CAROL A; PENSON, ELLSWORTH U$90,000 1623-021507/19/2002
WEAVER DAVID W$35,000 1590-023001/12/1995
WEAVER WILLIAM L & WIFE$0 1113-089908/08/1969
WEAVER WILLIAM L & WIFE$0 0962-034707/15/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 416 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,856 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage95
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,555$7,500$37,055
2024$29,555$7,500$37,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps