Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
18 SNYDER AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
18 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 18/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00028046
Owner
DAUB, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,600
PID
28046
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$84,400
$23,200
$107,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DAUB, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
18 SNYDER AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price
$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2548-2743
Sale Date
11/19/2015
DAUB, JEFFREY
$25,000
2548-2743
11/19/2015
DONTON, DOLLY; DONTON, FRED
$0
0914-0023
01/17/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,236
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
22B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
696
696
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
540
540
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
540
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
207
0
1,983
1,236
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
44
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
108.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
16.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,415
$3,000
$15,415
2024
$12,415
$3,000
$15,415
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps