105 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
105 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 18/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00028057
Owner
ADAMS, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,100
PID
28057
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,000$22,100$122,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
103 DIETRICH AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-1744
Sale Date09/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, JUDY A; ADAMS, RICHARD J$20,000 2574-174409/28/2016
KOPPENHAVER, DAVID L$0 1353-099712/22/1984
FAUST JR, R J & L J$0 1197-077410/17/1974
HOKE, H F & H E$0 1164-038611/22/1972
STUTZMAN, C S & E$0 0519-009804/12/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,472 1,452

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,110$3,000$16,110
2024$13,110$3,000$16,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps