93 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
93 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 18/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00028060
Owner
ULSH, KERRY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,600
PID
28060
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,100$30,500$239,600

Owner of Record
OwnerULSH, KERRY A
Co-Owner
Address
93 DEITRICH AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1249-0088
Sale Date11/10/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULSH, CAROLL; ULSH, KERRY A$0 1249-008811/10/1977
ULSH, R & M$0 1216-056811/20/1975
ZURAT, M & C$0 0858-037003/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,558
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22B-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,030 1,030
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
DCKR-DECK 404 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   3,046 1,558

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood957.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,030$6,000$29,030
2024$23,030$6,000$29,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps