29 BENDIGO ST
 Print  Map It

Location
29 BENDIGO ST
Tax Map
22/ 19/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00028105
Owner
SPANGLER, GREGORY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,000
PID
28105
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,100$27,900$151,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPANGLER, GREGORY A
Co-Owner
Address
29 BENDIGO ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2687-2023
Sale Date04/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPANGLER, GREGORY A; SPANGLER, SALLY A$1 2687-202304/15/2020
SPANGLER, GREGORY A$50,000 2235-245212/20/2006
MORGAN, RONALD H$1 1625-012007/22/2002
MOYER BOYD I & MARION$0 0778-056711/09/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,008 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 456 0
   3,480 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole448.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,240$5,100$21,340
2024$16,240$5,100$21,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps