313 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
313 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 19/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00028141
Owner
FENNELL, MICHAEL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,100
PID
28141
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,000$22,100$105,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFENNELL, MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address
313 DIETRICH AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1585-0131
Sale Date12/16/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENNELL, LORI R; FENNELL, MICHAEL E$30,000 1585-013112/16/1994
KESSLER, J A ETAL$1 1572-023309/26/1994
KESSLER, J A ETAL$0 1310-083311/12/1981
KESSLER, C D & J A$0 0871-041510/24/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 315 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   1,932 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,155$3,000$12,155
2024$9,155$3,000$12,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps