223 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
223 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 19/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00028145
Owner
LOHR, KERRY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,100
PID
28145
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,300$21,800$125,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, KERRY M
Co-Owner
Address
223 DIETRICH AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2537-0001
Sale Date07/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOHR, KERRY M; LOHR, TRACY M$71,000 2537-000107/06/2015
HAND, CHRISTOPHER G; SHOWERS, KRISTIN N$67,500 2183-275508/08/2005
HAND, NORMA A; HAND, ROBERT J$0 1119-055601/13/1970
HAND, R J$0 0885-059208/06/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 226 0
   2,386 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage37
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,975$3,000$12,975
2024$9,975$3,000$12,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps