320 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
320 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 19/ 0067/ 002/
Control#
00028155
Owner
SCHOFFSTALL, WILLIAM L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,400
PID
28155
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,500$29,900$170,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFFSTALL, WILLIAM L
Co-Owner320 DEITRICH AVE
AddressORWIN
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1072-0056
Sale Date12/11/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOFFSTALL, VIRGINIA; SCHOFFSTALL, WILLIAM L$0 1072-005612/11/1965
REBUCK, J F & L$0 0762-003503/31/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,545
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,545 1,545
DCKR-DECK 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 345 0
   2,250 1,545

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,875$6,000$32,875
2024$26,875$6,000$32,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps