204 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
204 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 19/ 0067/ 006/
Control#
00028158
Owner
RHOADS, RONNIE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,800
PID
28158
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,600$29,200$171,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRHOADS, RONNIE L
Co-Owner
Address
204 DIETRICH AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627-2625
Sale Date05/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RHOADS, DORIS R; RHOADS, RONNIE L$99,000 2627-262505/18/2018
EVANS, HARVEY A; EVANS, MARCELLA R; GIBSON, SANDRA L; SPERAW, DEBRA A; STAKEM, KAREN E$1 1606-017005/24/1995
EVANS, H UX$0 0932-006911/02/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,505
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,505 1,505
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,505 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 350 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 321 0
   4,249 1,505

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,530$6,000$34,530
2024$28,530$6,000$34,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps