336 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
336 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 19/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00028167
Owner
BENDER, DEAN LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,400
PID
28167
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,200$26,200$135,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDER, DEAN LEE
Co-Owner336 DEITRICH AVENUE
AddressORWIN
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1462-0094
Sale Date04/18/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENDER, DEAN LEE; BENDER, SUSAN M$1 1462-009404/18/1991
BENDER, D N ETAL$0 1286-053702/28/1980
BENDER, N S & E M$0 0759-039802/23/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 920 0
   3,224 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage67
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal20.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,315$4,270$15,585
2024$11,315$4,270$15,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps