400 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
400 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 19/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00028172
Owner
DONMOYER, TROY EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$262,800
PID
28172
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,700$29,100$262,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDONMOYER, TROY EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
400 DIETRICH AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$235,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2768-1057
Sale Date02/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONMOYER, HEIDE ANN; DONMOYER, TROY EDWARD$235,900 2768-105702/17/2022
WALBORN, DOUGLAS; WALBORN, TAMMIE$0 1417-036510/28/1988
WALBORN, D A ETAL$0 1402-086801/04/1988
KASPER, F A & C A$0 1330-060101/13/1984
GANDY, M W$0 1338-090812/21/1983
GANDY, M W & M W$0 1332-065107/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,398 1,398
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   4,054 2,310

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage96
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame264.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,605$6,000$43,605
2024$37,605$6,000$43,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps