21 LIBERTY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 LIBERTY ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00002818
Owner
WHEARY, PHYLLIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,000
PID
2818
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,600$17,400$120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEARY, PHYLLIS
Co-Owner
Address
21 LIBERTY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1391-0284
Sale Date05/14/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHEARY, PHYLLIS$0 1391-028405/14/1987
HOPTAK, J & A$0 1239-074905/04/1977
HOPTAK, J & A$0 1228-068708/02/1976
HOPTAK, J & A$0 1160-049409/15/1972
HOPTOCK, J & A$0 0820-052107/16/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,169
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 637 637
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   1,925 1,169

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage87
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherBLBlock136.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,790$7,500$16,290
2024$8,790$7,500$16,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps