438 DIETRICH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
438 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 19/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00028183
Owner
TSDS RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,900
PID
28183
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,000$27,900$147,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTSDS RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address96 EVANGEL PARK RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2904-1063
Sale Date05/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TSDS RENTALS LLC$73,000 2904-106305/08/2025
230821 PORTFOLIO TRUST$7,500 2765-037901/14/2022
WIEA LLC$22,500 2592-227204/10/2017
MESSNER, RODNEY C$10,000 2512-147609/08/2014
STOVER, DAVID; STOVER, MARY$0 1449-092907/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 868
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 868 868
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 868 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   1,864 868
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 868
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 868 868
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   996 868

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,695$5,100$16,795
2024$11,695$5,100$16,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps