324 S FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
324 S FOURTH ST
Tax Map
22/ 20/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00028199
Owner
KRAMER, CHARLES G
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,000
PID
28199
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,600$41,400$52,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, CHARLES G
Co-Owner
Address
324 S 4TH ST
TOWER CITY, PA 179801518
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2354-2180
Sale Date10/23/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER, CHARLES G$35,000 2354-218010/23/2009
MILLER, DAVID H; MILLER, DONALD L$1 2288-047601/08/2008
MILLER, DAVID H; MILLER, DONALD L; MILLER, MABEL$1 2200-215004/28/2006
MILLER, GORDON; MILLER, MABEL$0 1413-000108/15/1988
MILLER, G H & M E$0 1104-060010/18/1968
BOHNER, H H & R I$0 0750-032210/11/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage165
Depth253

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal216.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood308.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal832.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood36.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood36.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood30.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood39.00 SF1