10 BEAGLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 BEAGLE ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 20/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00028206
Owner
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,500
PID
28206
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,900$39,600$172,500

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT, WILLIAM LEE
Co-Owner
Address
67-31 161ST ST, APT T-A
FLUSHING, NY 11365
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-0294
Sale Date01/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELLIOTT, SAVITRIE SALLY; ELLIOTT, WILLIAM LEE$145,000 2681-029401/24/2020
SCHAEFFER, DAVID A; SCHAEFFER, DOROTHY$0 1410-054907/05/1988
SCHAEFFER, D A$0 1242-085207/27/1977
SCHAEFFER, D A & P R$0 1101-060908/14/1968
KUNTZLEMAN, R S & R I$0 0996-018302/09/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,120 370
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
DCKR-DECK 54 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   3,888 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage250
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,650$6,000$22,650
2024$16,650$6,000$22,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps