15 BEAGLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
15 BEAGLE ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 20/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00028212
Owner
CARL, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$468,000
PID
28212
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,400$23,600$468,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
15 BEAGLE RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1481-0840
Sale Date05/27/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, ROBERT$1 1481-084005/27/1992
CARL, E & M$1 1407-026705/02/1988
TOBIN, B & J A$3,000 1407-026402/17/1987
SNYDER, C L$800 1111-012905/23/1969
YOUNG, J M$500 1078-008807/05/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)1068
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate22b - S - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj30
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,768 1,768
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,068 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   3,786 2,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,165$6,000$13,165
2024$7,165$6,000$13,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps