404 GREENWOOD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
404 GREENWOOD RD
Tax Map
22/ 20/ 0022/ 002/
Control#
00028228
Owner
RAMIREZ, MARIA DEL CARMEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,500
PID
28228
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,500$26,000$185,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ, MARIA DEL CARMEN
Co-Owner
Address
404 GREENWOOD RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2603-1073
Sale Date07/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORTIZ-RIVERA, RICARDO; RAMIREZ, MARIA DEL CARMEN$22,000 2603-107307/26/2017
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1 2589-009502/09/2017
FESSLER, DAVID C; FESSLER, MICHELLE A$79,900 2167-006208/31/2005
HOOVER, SONYA L; RAHO, JOHN F$65,000 1676-019308/27/1996
CORL, B A ETAL$25,048 1458-084901/25/1991
CORL, H E & B A$0 1293-030006/29/1980
OXENRIDER, I & R$0 0990-036608/15/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,022 2,022
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 798 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
SLBR-SLAB 47 0
   3,833 2,750

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage53
Depth222

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock308.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal112.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,585$5,000$25,585
2024$20,585$5,000$25,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps