181 N STATE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
181 N STATE RD
Tax Map
24/ 02/ 0037/ 004/
Control#
00028425
Owner
REYNOLDS, PATRICK M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,300
PID
28425
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,700$21,600$137,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS, PATRICK M
Co-Owner
Address
1776 STATE RD
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$172,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2233-1222
Sale Date12/05/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYNOLDS, PATRICK M; REYNOLDS, VALERIE L$172,500 2233-122212/05/2006
KANGER, JACQUELINE R; KANGER, JOHN E$140,000 2190-165502/08/2006
MCNAMARA, JOSEPH M$1 0673-027307/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,238
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate24 - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,100 1,100
DCKR-DECK 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,582 2,238

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,670$9,225$65,895
2024$56,670$9,225$65,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps