2420 SHERMANS MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2420 SHERMANS MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
24/ 03/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00028434
Owner
SCHUYLKILL RECYCLING CNTR INC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$792,500
PID
28434
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$609,500$183,000$792,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL RECYCLING CNTR INC
Co-OwnerC/O JONAS KREITZER
Address1039 RIDGEVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961-2331
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2383-1038
Sale Date09/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL RECYCLING CNTR INC$100,000 2383-103809/30/2010
HILLSIDE COMPOSTING CORP$1 1658-003904/23/1996
COLARUSSO, J & SLATER, S$0 1579-001811/04/1994
WITHELDER, A R$0 1412-040408/04/1988
WITHELDER, R J ETAL$0 1397-047109/17/1987
WITHELDER, R A$0 1255-056604/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 9,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:22.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 9,600 9,600
   9,600 9,600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 6,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:22.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres29.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood2400 - Reilly - Blac
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,320$18,265$116,585
2024$98,320$18,265$116,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps