32 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
24/ 04/ 0048/ 001/
Control#
00028507
Owner
ESSLER, RONALD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,800
PID
28507
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,900$44,900$243,800

Owner of Record
OwnerESSLER, RONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
32 CHURCH ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1087-0029
Sale Date01/26/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESSLER, DENISE L; ESSLER, RONALD D$1 1087-002901/26/2001
ESSLER RONALD & HUNTZINGER D$0 1436-054610/30/1989
CHICORA JOSEPH J & PATRICIA$0 1334-057309/12/1983
CHICORA, J J$0 1327-061303/18/1983
DALTON, I E & A J$0 1088-096308/11/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate24 - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 264 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   3,496 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame204.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,485$5,250$31,735
2024$26,485$5,250$31,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps