110 BLACK DIAMOND RD
 Print  Map It

Location
110 BLACK DIAMOND RD
Tax Map
24/ 05/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00028559
Owner
SIMINITUS, STEVEN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$316,700
PID
28559
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,100$55,600$316,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMINITUS, STEVEN C
Co-Owner
Address
110 BLACK DIAMOND RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0575-0315
Sale Date03/27/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMINITUS, MICHELLE A; SIMINITUS, STEVEN C$10,000 0575-031503/27/1999
FALKOWSKI CHESTER$100 0373-004707/16/1998
TALL OAKS DEVELOPMENT CORP$75,000 1434-060609/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate24 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,382 1,382
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,202 1,202
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,382 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 265 0
   5,051 2,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2400 - Reilly - Blac
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,345$5,350$58,695
2024$53,345$5,350$58,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps