51 SCHOOL ROW ST
 Print  Map It

Location
51 SCHOOL ROW ST
Tax Map
24/ 09/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00028594
Owner
LARKIN, BERNARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,500
PID
28594
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,200$14,300$115,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLARKIN, BERNARD J
Co-Owner51 SCHOOL ROW
AddressPO BOX 24
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1280-0767
Sale Date10/11/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LARKIN, BERNARD J; LARKIN, MARYANN$0 1280-076710/11/1979
LARKIN, R$0 1161-011009/28/1972
MARTINIUK, W$0 0667-008406/16/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate24-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 344 0
   3,248 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage77
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood280.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood40.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,335$3,850$30,185
2024$26,335$3,850$30,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps