64 NEW MINES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
64 NEW MINES RD
Tax Map
24/ 09/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00028613
Owner
KATTNER, WILLIAM JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,700
PID
28613
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,000$10,700$52,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKATTNER, WILLIAM JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
64 NEW MINES RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-0845
Sale Date06/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KATTNER, RACHAEL JEWEL; KATTNER, WILLIAM JOHN$49,000 2780-084506/10/2022
VINCENT, GEORGE$18,000 2393-105712/27/2010
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TR CO$1,114 2377-290406/18/2010
FIRESTINE, CHRISTINE A; FIRESTINE, MICHAEL F$37,000 1649-023303/15/1996
MESSAROS, A J$10,000 1482-095506/24/1992
BRENNAN, REV J H$0 0917-053104/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,975
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 718 718
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 718 359
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 718 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 284 0
SLBR-SLAB 190 0
   3,526 1,975

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage41
Depth144

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,430$1,750$18,180
2024$16,430$1,750$18,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps