32 NEW MINES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
32 NEW MINES RD
Tax Map
24/ 09/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00028624
Owner
MOORE, JAMES J. & EVELYN L.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,600
PID
28624
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,300$10,300$50,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, JAMES J. & EVELYN L.
Co-Owner
Address
72 NEW MINES
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1453-0847
Sale Date10/05/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOORE, JAMES J. & EVELYN L.$0 1453-084710/05/1990
MOORE, J J$0 1401-031609/14/1987
HARRIS, K R$0 1225-018706/21/1976
RENNINGER, EARL M$0 0621-041804/04/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,494
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 224 150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   2,578 1,494

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage37
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,390$1,750$14,140
2024$12,390$1,750$14,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps