51 STONE ROW ST
 Print  Map It

Location
51 STONE ROW ST
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00028650
Owner
TITUS, DENISE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,700
PID
28650
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,800$6,900$26,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTITUS, DENISE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 95
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$11,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2579-1913
Sale Date11/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TITUS, DENISE$11,500 2579-191311/18/2016
SMITH, EDWARD H; SMITH, MICHAEL J$1 2296-202303/25/2008
SMITH, ETUX; SMITH, LESTER O$0 0971-019611/22/1958
DEMBINSKY, A T$0 0963-023107/25/1958
HEDGES, M$0 0763-050703/26/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,041
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 741 741
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 448 300
OPR-OPEN PORCH 213 0
   1,402 1,041

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage22
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,870$2,500$9,370
2024$6,870$2,500$9,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps