Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
8 STONE ROW ST
Print
Map It
Location
8 STONE ROW ST
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00028667
Owner
REBER, FRANCES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,000
PID
28667
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$53,600
$2,400
$56,000
Owner of Record
Owner
REBER, FRANCES R
Co-Owner
Address
63 STONE ROW
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price
$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2285-2217
Sale Date
12/11/2007
REBER, FRANCES R
$25,000
2285-2217
12/11/2007
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CO
$1,186
2270-2482
08/24/2007
ANDROSHICK, MARK; EBLING, INGRID
$38,000
0273-0273
03/20/1998
FEDELISH STEPHEN & MARY
$0
0760-0084
03/01/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,655
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
24A-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,148
1,148
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
756
507
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,148
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
54
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
222
0
3,328
1,655
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
14
Depth
77
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
252.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,675
$2,500
$16,175
2024
$13,675
$2,500
$16,175
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps