Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
38 STONE ROW ST
Print
Map It
Location
38 STONE ROW ST
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00028675
Owner
BEACH, ERIC J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,800
PID
28675
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$35,200
$12,600
$47,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BEACH, ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 29
38 STONE ROW
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2898-1569
Sale Date
03/25/2025
BEACH, ERIC J
$1
2898-1569
03/25/2025
BEACH, RUSSELL J; BEACH, SHARON L
$26,125
2499-0463
03/28/2014
SABADISH, A T; SABADISH, ELIZABETH M
$0
1076-0509
06/06/1966
SABADISH, A M
$0
0770-0384
07/05/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,408
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
24A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
736
736
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
448
448
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
448
224
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
448
0
DCK
R-DECK
120
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
75
0
2,275
1,408
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
62
Depth
160
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
STO
Stone
168.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,540
$2,975
$12,515
2024
$9,540
$2,975
$12,515
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps