24 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
24 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00002868
Owner
BRANCH TWP SCHOOL DIST
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$3,133,800
PID
2868
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,113,400$20,400$3,133,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANCH TWP SCHOOL DIST
Co-OwnerLLWELLLYN ELEM
Address% M J BRADY, P O BOX 787
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRANCH TWP SCHOOL DIST$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 58,081
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 23,899 23,899
SCH02School/Classroom(2) 20,566 20,566
SCHSchool/Classroom 13,616 13,616
   58,081 58,081
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$11,700$350,700
2024$339,000$11,700$350,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps