41 SPORT HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
41 SPORT HILL RD
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00028683
Owner
KOSTISHAK, SHANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,100
PID
28683
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,700$9,400$45,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSTISHAK, SHANE
Co-Owner41 SPORT HILL RD
AddressPO BOX 164
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-0758
Sale Date06/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSTISHAK, SHANE$32,000 2629-075806/07/2018
KRISTON, ERICA$27,000 2303-003305/22/2008
MCGANN BERNARD & THERESA$0 0867-013508/12/1953
MCGANN, B & A$0 0864-026306/20/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,252 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,755$2,500$13,255
2024$10,755$2,500$13,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps