34 SPORT HILL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
34 SPORT HILL ST
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00028718
Owner
MILLER, RUTH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,200
PID
28718
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,600$6,600$51,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, RUTH C
Co-Owner34 SPORT HILL ST
AddressPO BOX 372
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1257-0317
Sale Date06/09/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, EILEEN M; MILLER, RUTH C$0 1257-031706/09/1978
MILLER, F O & E$0 0690-005710/16/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 674 674
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 852 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   2,398 1,306

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage39
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,845$2,500$11,345
2024$8,845$2,500$11,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps